Max Dumesny
max_top_newhead
Max Dumesny proudly supported by ---  Valvoline  -  GKR Transport  -  Winters Performance Products  -  PWR  -  Max Wheel  -  Impact  -  Red Ed's Sheds  - Fire Service Plus  -  Hoosier Racing Tyre's
  Dynamic Drive
  EVENT RESULTS  
 
Heat 13
GRID
1. N39 Jeremy Cross
2. S95 Mark Reuter
3. V5 Max Dumesny
4. W44 Ben Ellement
5. NQ42 Brent Aprile
6. V2 Ryan Farrell
7. W57 Shaun Bradford
9. V17 Dennis Jones
10. ACT4 Mitch Foster
FINISH
1. V2 Ryan Farrell
2. ACT4 Mitch Foster
3. W57 Shaun Bradford
4. N39 Jeremy Cross
5. V17 Dennis Jones
6. NQ42 Brent Aprile
8. S95 Mark Reuter
9. W44 Ben Ellement
10. V5 Max Dumesny
 
Heat 14
GRID
1. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
2. V37 Grant Anderson
3. W25 Taylor Milling
4. Q7 Steve Caunt
5. T14 Mark House
6. S4 Trevor Green
7. S24 Ricky Maiolo
9. W92 Kerry Madsen
10. ACT11 Ian Madsen
11. V82 Simon Van Ginneken
FINISH
1. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
2. V37 Grant Anderson
3. S4 Trevor Green
4. Q7 Steve Caunt
5. W92 Kerry Madsen
6. W25 Taylor Milling
7. T14 Mark House
8. S24 Ricky Maiolo
9. ACT11 Ian Madsen
10. V82 Simon Van Ginneken
 
Heat 15
GRID
1. W7 Steven Lines
2. S25 Justin Sloan
3. S10 Steven Caruso
5. Q54 Richard Morgan
6. W11 Jason Kendrick
7. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
7. N36 Eddie Lumbar
8. S27 Daniel Pestka
9. W13 Nathan Brady
10. S42 Jamie Hendry
11. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
FINISH
1. W7 Steven Lines
2. W11 Jason Kendrick
3. S25 Justin Sloan
4. S10 Steven Caruso
5. S27 Daniel Pestka
6. N36 Eddie Lumbar
6. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
7. Q54 Richard Morgan
9. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
10. S42 Jamie Hendry
11. W13 Nathan Brady
 
Heat 16
GRID
1. S22 Chad Ely
2. S61 Leith Ahlfors
3. N10 Adrian Redpath
4. T77 Shaun Dobson
5. S19 Bradley Keller
6. S8 Terry Pitt
7. S6 Michael Burford
8. T10 Callum Zizek
9. N21 Garry Brazier
10. W87 Carl Dowling
11. W6 Sheldon Brady
FINISH
1. S22 Chad Ely
2. T77 Shaun Dobson
3. S61 Leith Ahlfors
4. S19 Bradley Keller
5. N21 Garry Brazier
6. N10 Adrian Redpath
7. S8 Terry Pitt
8. W87 Carl Dowling
9. T10 Callum Zizek
10. S6 Michael Burford
11. W6 Sheldon Brady
 
Heat 17
GRID
1. NT83 Ashley Scott
2. S96 Darryl Guerin
3. S87 Hayden Pitt
5. S29 Matt Egel
6. Q68 Cameron Gessner
7. NQ25 James McFadden
8. Q59 Kevin Titman
9. N48 Jackson Delamont
10. V55 Peter Murphy
11. S55 Luke Bowey
FINISH
2. S97 David Murcott
3. S29 Matt Egel
4. Q68 Cameron Gessner
5. NQ25 James McFadden
6. Q59 Kevin Titman
7. V55 Peter Murphy
8. S55 Luke Bowey
9. S96 Darryl Guerin
10. N48 Jackson Delamont
11. NT83 Ashley Scott
 
Heat 18
GRID
1. T55 Jamie Bricknell
2. A1 Brooke Tatnell
3. N38 Max Johnston
4. S20 Glen Sutherland
6. S3 Philip March
7. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
7. N36 Eddie Lumbar
9. S87 Hayden Pitt
10. S12 Jamie Cobby
11. S51 Dylan Jenkin
FINISH
1. A1 Brooke Tatnell
2. T55 Jamie Bricknell
3. S20 Glen Sutherland
4. S51 Dylan Jenkin
5. S12 Jamie Cobby
6. S3 Philip March
 
Heat 19
GRID
1. ACT4 Mitch Foster
2. V17 Dennis Jones
4. W57 Shaun Bradford
5. V2 Ryan Farrell
6. NQ42 Brent Aprile
7. W44 Ben Ellement
8. V5 Max Dumesny
9. S95 Mark Reuter
10. N39 Jeremy Cross
FINISH
2. V2 Ryan Farrell
3. W57 Shaun Bradford
4. V17 Dennis Jones
5. W44 Ben Ellement
6. NQ42 Brent Aprile
7. N39 Jeremy Cross
 
Heat 20
GRID
1. ACT11 Ian Madsen
2. V82 Simon Van Ginneken
4. W92 Kerry Madsen
5. S4 Trevor Green
6. S24 Ricky Maiolo
7. Q7 Steve Caunt
8. T14 Mark House
9. V37 Grant Anderson
10. W25 Taylor Milling
11. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
FINISH
1. ACT11 Ian Madsen
2. W92 Kerry Madsen
3. S4 Trevor Green
4. Q7 Steve Caunt
5. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
6. V37 Grant Anderson
7. S24 Ricky Maiolo
8. T14 Mark House
 
Heat 21
GRID
1. S42 Jamie Hendry
2. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
3. S27 Daniel Pestka
4. W13 Nathan Brady
5. W11 Jason Kendrick
6. N36 Eddie Lumbar
6. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
8. Q59 Kevin Titman
9. S25 Justin Sloan
10. S10 Steven Caruso
11. W7 Steven Lines
FINISH
1. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
2. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
2. N36 Eddie Lumbar
3. S27 Daniel Pestka
4. W7 Steven Lines
5. Q54 Richard Morgan
7. S10 Steven Caruso
 
Heat 22
GRID
1. W87 Carl Dowling
2. W6 Sheldon Brady
3. T10 Callum Zizek
4. N21 Garry Brazier
5. S8 Terry Pitt
6. S6 Michael Burford
7. T77 Shaun Dobson
8. S19 Bradley Keller
9. S61 Leith Ahlfors
10. N10 Adrian Redpath
11. S22 Chad Ely
FINISH
1. N21 Garry Brazier
2. W87 Carl Dowling
3. S19 Bradley Keller
4. T77 Shaun Dobson
5. S22 Chad Ely
6. S61 Leith Ahlfors
7. T10 Callum Zizek
 
Heat 23
GRID
1. V55 Peter Murphy
2. S55 Luke Bowey
3. Q59 Kevin Titman
4. N48 Jackson Delamont
5. Q68 Cameron Gessner
6. NQ25 James McFadden
8. S29 Matt Egel
9. S96 Darryl Guerin
10. S97 David Murcott
11. NT83 Ashley Scott
FINISH
1. V55 Peter Murphy
2. NQ25 James McFadden
3. S29 Matt Egel
4. S55 Luke Bowey
5. Q59 Kevin Titman
6. S97 David Murcott
8. S96 Darryl Guerin
 
Heat 24
GRID
1. S12 Jamie Cobby
2. S51 Dylan Jenkin
4. S87 Hayden Pitt
5. S3 Philip March
6. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
6. N36 Eddie Lumbar
7. S20 Glen Sutherland
9. A1 Brooke Tatnell
10. N38 Max Johnston
11. T55 Jamie Bricknell
FINISH
1. S51 Dylan Jenkin
2. S12 Jamie Cobby
4. A1 Brooke Tatnell
5. S3 Philip March
6. S20 Glen Sutherland
7. T55 Jamie Bricknell
 
C-Main AUSTRALIAN SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP
GRID
1. S10 Steven Caruso
2. V17 Dennis Jones
3. S24 Ricky Maiolo
4. S20 Glen Sutherland
5. T14 Mark House
6. ACT11 Ian Madsen
7. S55 Luke Bowey
8. N39 Jeremy Cross
10. S96 Darryl Guerin
11. S25 Justin Sloan
12. T10 Callum Zizek
14. W11 Jason Kendrick
15. W13 Nathan Brady
16. V82 Simon Van Ginneken
17. S42 Jamie Hendry
FINISH
1. S10 Steven Caruso
2. S24 Ricky Maiolo
3. ACT11 Ian Madsen
4. N39 Jeremy Cross
6. S20 Glen Sutherland
7. S55 Luke Bowey
9. S42 Jamie Hendry
10. V82 Simon Van Ginneken
11. V17 Dennis Jones
12. T14 Mark House
13. S96 Darryl Guerin
14. T10 Callum Zizek
 
B-Main AUSTRALIAN SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP
GRID
1. S12 Jamie Cobby
2. W57 Shaun Bradford
3. V37 Grant Anderson
4. S27 Daniel Pestka
5. Q54 Richard Morgan
6. S19 Bradley Keller
7. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
8. NQ42 Brent Aprile
9. V55 Peter Murphy
11. Q59 Kevin Titman
12. S3 Philip March
13. W92 Kerry Madsen
14. W44 Ben Ellement
16. S61 Leith Ahlfors
FINISH
1. S12 Jamie Cobby
2. V37 Grant Anderson
3. S27 Daniel Pestka
4. S19 Bradley Keller
5. W92 Kerry Madsen
6. V55 Peter Murphy
7. W57 Shaun Bradford
8. N12 Lynton Jeffrey
9. S24 Ricky Maiolo
10. Q54 Richard Morgan
11. NQ42 Brent Aprile
13. S61 Leith Ahlfors
14. S10 Steven Caruso
15. W44 Ben Ellement
17. S3 Philip March
 
A-Main AUSTRALIAN SPRINTCAR CHAMPIONSHIP
GRID
1. W7 Steven Lines
2. V2 Ryan Farrell
3. T77 Shaun Dobson
4. S97 David Murcott
5. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
6. A1 Brooke Tatnell
7. T55 Jamie Bricknell
8. S29 Matt Egel
9. S51 Dylan Jenkin
10. Q7 Steve Caunt
11. N21 Garry Brazier
12. NQ25 James McFadden
13. N36 Eddie Lumbar
13. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
14. W87 Carl Dowling
15. S22 Chad Ely
16. S4 Trevor Green
17. S12 Jamie Cobby
18. V37 Grant Anderson
19. S27 Daniel Pestka
20. S19 Bradley Keller
FINISH
1. A1 Brooke Tatnell
2. T77 Shaun Dobson
3. S97 David Murcott
4. N36 Eddie Lumbar
4. Q83 Eddie Lumbar
5. Q7 Steve Caunt
6. T55 Jamie Bricknell
7. S29 Matt Egel
8. NQ25 James McFadden
9. S4 Trevor Green
10. Q25 Andrew Scheuerle
11. S27 Daniel Pestka
12. S51 Dylan Jenkin
13. V37 Grant Anderson
14. W87 Carl Dowling
15. S19 Bradley Keller
16. S12 Jamie Cobby
17. S22 Chad Ely
 
 
     
 
  Home | News | Drivers | Series |


Home | News | Results | Profile | Gallery | Calendar | History | Crew | Merchandise | Guest Book | Contact Us
 Site Designed By: www.racefan.com.au